
Education
Immersive Spanish
Immersive Spanish
Immersive Spanish is a unique tool for learning Spanish. It's for people who feel like learning a language is impossible, or have failed many times before. We use sound design to immerse you in the Hispanic world, telling a story as you learn, on a voyage around Spain! Learning useful tips as we go in an easy to remember format. Download the transcripts here.
- 101 episodes
- Updated Wednesday
Episodes101
Aug 1, 2025 · 9 min
Jul 24, 2025 · 20 minImmersive Spanish: Season 4 - Episode 6 - El Día de la Mudanza (Moving Day)
Jul 21, 2025 · 21 minImmersive Spanish: Season 4 - Episode 5 - La Búsqueda de Piso (The Apartment Search)
Jul 7, 2025 · 20 minImmersive Spanish - Season 4 - Episode 4 - Sistema de Salud (The Health System)
Jun 26, 2025 · 18 minImmersive Spanish - Season 4 - Episode 3 - El Banco (The Bank)
Jun 23, 2025 · 20 minImmersive Spanish - Season 4 - Episode 2 - La Tarjeta SIM (The SIM Card)
Jun 16, 2025 · 17 minImmersive Spanish - Season 4 - Episode 1 - Arriving in Madrid
Jun 3, 2025 · 8 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 21: Golden Hearts
May 28, 2025 · 10 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 20: Guardians of the Lake
May 22, 2025 · 9 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 19: Captives and Saviours
May 20, 2025 · 8 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 18: Into the Light
Apr 14, 2025 · 5 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 17: Rushing Waters and Rising Tension
Mar 31, 2025 · 6 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 16: River of Secrets
Mar 3, 2025 · 7 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 15: Golden Dilemma
Dec 24, 2024 · 9 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 14: Beneath the Surface
Nov 22, 2024 · 6 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 13: A Watery Escape
Nov 18, 2024 · 10 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 12: Jungle Trek
Nov 15, 2024 · 11 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 11: The Underwater Secret
Nov 12, 2024 · 7 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 10: A Dangerous Game
Oct 28, 2024 · 7 minImmersive Spanish - Season 3 - Episode 9: Dawn Revelations